#ACRAs2019 ACRAs ACRAs 2019 Latest

ACRAs 2019 finalists announced

ACRAs 2019 finalists announced

31. The finalists for the annual Australian Business Radio Award (ACRA) have been announced.

The competitions got here from 260 metropolitan and regional radio stations throughout Australia. Stations outdoors metropolitan areas are nicely represented in ACRA, which has over 200 finalists from state and provincial stations.

One of the best on-air staff (Metro FM) sees last yr's winners Kyle & Jackie O go to 2016 and 2017 winners Kate, Tim and Marty. Additionally nominated are Fifi, Fev & Byron; Kennedy Molloy; Chrissie, Sam & Brownie; and Jonesy & Amanda.

Ray Hadley's Continuous Name Staff aims to win his third straight victory over Greatest On Air (Metro AM).

Kate, Tim and Marty are nominated in 4 classes (and Kate Ritchie in 5) – Greatest on Air group; Greatest Comedy Phase; Greatest networked program and greatest syndicated Australian program. Kate can also be within the operating for the most effective leisure event.

Erin Molan is a part of two teams named the Greatest Air Staff (AM Subway).

Ben Fordham has achieved 3 awards, with Greatest Speak Presenter appearing alongside a number of winners Ray, Hadley, Neil Mitchell and Luke Bona.

Paralympic gold medalist Dylan Alcott (Hit Community) competes for prime Olympic winner; comic Zoe Norton-Lodge, recognized for her work with The Chaser and The Checkout (Triple M); Jack Publish (gold 104.3) and Rebecca Morse (Bec & Cosi is Hit107).

The awards are additionally for the most effective channel manufacturing and campaign.

This yr's ACRAS shall be held on the Royal Worldwide Convention Middle in Brisbane. on Saturday, October 19.

"Live radio is one of the most demanding tools, so congratulations to all the talented finalists in metropolitan and regional Australia for their excellent work," stated Joan Warner, CEO of Business Radio Australia.

“Radio awards grow and improve every year. We look ahead to hosting the 31st annual event in Brisbane. “

The ACRA will comply with the Radio Alive 2019 conference on Friday, October 18th.

The next is an entire listing of finalists:


BEST ON-Air Group – METRO FM

The Kyle & Jackie O Exhibition; Kyle Sandilands & Jackie Henderson, KIIS 106.5, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

Kate, Tim & Marty; Kate Ritchie, Tim Blackwell and Marty Sheargold of Nova Network, NOVA Entertainment M

Chrissie, Sam & Browny Chrissie Swan, Sam Pang, Jonathan Brown and Dean Thomas, Melbourne VIC, NOVA Entertainment M

Jonesy & Amanda; Brendan Jones & Amanda Keller, WSFM, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Community M

Fifi, Fev & Byron; Fifi Box, Brendan Fevola and Byron Cooke, 101.9 The Fox, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo M

Kennedy Molloy; Jane Kennedy & Mick Molloy, Triple M Network, Southern Cross Austereo M

BEST ON-AIR WORK – METRO AM

] with Erin Molan and Natalie Peters; Erin Molan and Natalie Peters, Sydney, NSW, Macquarie Media Restricted. M

breakfast with David Penberthy & Will Goodings; David Penberthy & Will Goodings, Adelaide SA, NOVA Leisure M

Drive with Mark Allen and David Schwartz; Mark Allen and David Schwartz, Melbourne NSW, Macquarie Media Limited. M

Ray Hadley Continuous Call Staff; Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Laurel, Gary & Mark; Laurel Edwards, Gary Clare and Mark Hine, Brisbane, QLD, Australian Radio Community M

BEST ON-AIR TEAMIMAAVA MAA & PROVINCIAL

19659002]] Monkey in the morning; Matt Monk, Lachi Rooke and Danielle Keilar, Warrnambool VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Morning Rush; Jon Vertigan & Kate Meade, Warrnambool VIC, ACE Radio Transmitters C

Matty & Trace; Matthew Ambrose & Tracey Sergiacomi, Bundaberg QLD, Grant Broadcasters C

A.B & Ben; Annabelle Brett & Ben Stevenson, Coffs Harbor, NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Barrat & Heidi; Adam Barratt & Heidi Latcham, Maroochydore QLD, EON Broadcasting P

Tanya & Steve; Tanya Wilks & Steve Grahame, Newcastlen NSW, Southern Cross Austereo P

Jimmy & Nath; Jimmy Smith & Nath Roye, Hobart TAS, Southern Cross Austereo P

Mike E & Emma; Michael Etheridge & Emma Chow, Sydney, NSW, Australian Radio Network P

BEST Entertainment Artist

Daniel King; B-Rock, Bathurst NSW, Super Radio Network C

Patrick Hutley; Energy FM, Bega NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Alo Baker; Hit93.5, Dubbo NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Jeremy Ryan; Triple M, Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo P

Paul Holmes; 2CA, Canberra ACT, Capital Radio Community P

Simon Baggs; Hit106.9, Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo P

Ellie Angel-Mobbs; Hit104.7, Canberra ACT, ARN / SCA P

Kate Ritchie; Nova Network, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Tim Blackwell; Nova Community, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Sam Pang; Nova 100, Melbourne VIC, NOVA Leisure M

Lawrence Mooney; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

PARAS TALKIN PRESENTER

Sarah Boorer; 2BS, Bathurst NSW, Super Radio Community C

Blake Escott; 3CS and Mixx FM, Colac VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Kris Seabert; 3CS and Mixx FM, Colac VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Katie Woolf; Mix 104.9, Darwin NT, Grant Broadcasters P

Tim Shaw; 2CC, Canberra ACT, Capital Radio Network P

Brian Carlton; LAFM, Launceston TAS, Grant Broadcasters P

Stephen Cenatiempo; Triple M network, Southern Cross Austereo P

Ben Fordham; 2 Gt, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited M

Ray Hadley; 2GB, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited M

Neil Mitchell; 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Luke Bona; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

BEST PRESENT OF THE PRESENT ASIAN

; 2NM, Muswellbrook NSW, Grant Broadcasters NM

Tim Shaw; 2CC, Canberra ACT, Capital Radio Network NM

Richard Perno; 2CC, Canberra ACT, Capital Radio Community NM

Stephen Cenatiempo; Triple M network, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Ben Fordham; 2 Gt, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Ray Hadley; 2GB, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited M

Neil Mitchell; 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Limited M

Luke Bona; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

BEST SYNDICATED AUSTRALIAN PROGRAM

; Fifi box, Kaycee frame and Matt Curry, Southern Cross Austereo

Carrie & Tommy; Carrie Bickmore and Tommy Little, Austereo of the Southern Cross

Kate, Tim & Marty; Kate Richie, Tim Blackwell, Marty Sheargold, and Nova Leisure Syndicate Group, NOVA Leisure

Trending 20; David Ferrier, Angus Loughlin and Matt Curry, Southern Cross Austereo

Personal era; rum Phil, Jane Gazzo, Vicki Poupounaki, John Peters & Matt Curry, Southern Cross Austereo

BEST SPORT PRESENTATION

; 3CS and Mixx FM, Colac VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Lachlan Winnall; 5RM, Berri SA, Grant Broadcasters C

Martin Agatyn; 7AD & 7BU, Devonport & Burnie TAS, Grant Broadcasters C

Kate Meade; 3YB, Warrnambool VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Tom King; Okay rock, Geelong VIC, Grant Broadcasters P

Nick Risteski; Combine 106.3, Canberra ACT, ARN / SCA P

Chris Coleman; Combine 106.three, Canberra ACT, ARN / SCA P

Wayde Chiesa; Triple M, Townsville QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Peter Sterling; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Sam Pang; Nova 100, Melbourne VIC, NOVA Entertainment M

Tim Lane; 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Gerard Whateley; 1116 SEN, Melbourne VIC, Pacific Star Community M

BEST NETWORKING PROGRAM

. Worth; Libby Worth, ACE Radio Transmitters C

The Morning Rush; Jon Vertigan & Kate Meade, ACE Radio Broadcasters. Alana McLean & Robbie Klitzing P

Australia at night time with Stephen Cenatiempo; Stephen Cenatiempo, Grant Broadcasters P

20 20 Retro Countdown; Aaron Stevens, Grant Broadcasters P

Triple M's Oztober; AL defend, Southern Cross Austereo P

Confidential Novalla; Jonathon Moran, Sarah McGilvray & Sophie Ainsworth, NOVA Entertainment M

Kate, Tim & Marty; Kate Ritchie, Tim Blackwell and Marty Sheargold, NOVA Leisure M

Hughesy & Kate; Kate Langbroek & Dave Hughes, Southern Cross Austereo M

Ray Hadley Continuous Name Staff; Macquarie Media Limited M

Fitzy & Wippa; Ryan Fitzgerald and Michael Wipfli, NOVA Entertainment M

Kyle & Jackie O Energy Hour; Kyle Sandilands & Jackie Henderson, Australian Radio Community M

BEST MUSIC PRESENTATION

Joshua Olek; Okay rock, Geelong Vic, Grant Broadcasters NM

Gemma Maddox; Hit104.7, Canberra ACT, ARN / SCA NM

Mike Duncan; 2GO, Gosford NSW, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Al Dobie; Gold 92.5, Broadbeach QLD, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Melissa Doyle; smoothfm Community, NOVA Leisure M

Gordie Waters; KIIS 106.5, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

Tim Lee; hit92.9, Perth WA, Southern Cross Austereo M

Kent "Smallzy" small; Nova Network, NOVA Leisure M

PARAS Advertising Campaign

Sea FM; SCA Advertising, Sea FM, Gold Coast QLD, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Star Rebrand; Cassy Small, Star Community, QLD, Grant Broadcasters NM

Christian O'Connell Breakfast Show; ARN Advertising Group, Gold 104.3, Melbourne VIC, Australian Radio Network M

Kennedy Molloy DUOS Model 2; Jane Kennedy, Mick Molloy & SCA Advertising, Triple M, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo M

Smoothfm & # 39; Noisey Neighbor ft. Sam Smith Tony Thomas, Leanne Gibb, Troy Pearce & Claire Marshall, smoothfm Community, NOVA Leisure M

Jonesy & Amanda; ARN Advertising Group, WSFM, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

SING IT OUT Marketing campaign; SCA Advertising, 104.1 2Day FM, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

ENGINEERING EXCELLENCE

SC Program 1945900; James Dearness, Cameron St Clair and Venture Hurricane Group, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo

ARN iHeartRadio – a cloud-based ad insertion system; Dan Ennis & Tracey Gillan, Sydney, NSW, Australian Radio Network

Hit 104.7 Skyfire 2019 Broadcast and Pyrotechnic Synchronization; Alex Orr, Christian Westenfelder, and Nick Payne, Canberra ACT, ARN / SCA ; Radio 97 Murwillumbah NSW, Tremendous Radio Community

Katie Woolf; Mix 104.9, Darwin NT, Grant Broadcasters

Ben Fordham; 2 Gt, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited

Clinton Maynard; Macquarie Sports activities Radio, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Restricted

Matthew Pantelis; FIVEaa, Adelaide SA, NOVA Entertainment

Luke Bona; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo

BEST NEWCOMER ON AIR FOR USE

George Sargent; 2BS, Bathurst NSW, Super Radio Community C

Annabelle Brett; Hit105.5, Coffs Harbor NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Cass Catsoulis; Hit North North Coast, Port Macquarie NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Josiah Shala; Hit96.9, Shepparton VIC, Southern Cross Austereo P

Erin Ramsay; Star 104.5, Gosford NSW, NOVA Entertainment P

Nicole Mitchell; Hit100.9, Hobart TAS, Southern Cross Austereo P

Zoe Norton Lodge; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Jack Publish; gold 104.three, Melbourne VIC, Australian radio community M

Rebecca Morse; Hit107, Adelaide SA, Southern Cross Austereo M

Dylan Alcott; Hit Network, Southern Cross Austereo M

BEST Sports activities Event Coverage

Tub B-Rock Race B-Rock, Bathurst NSW, Superradio NM

2018 AFL Grand Ultimate Name; Okay-Rock Soccer Commentary Group, Okay-Rock, Geelong VIC, Grant Broadcasters NM

The Last Recreation of the JT; Cowboys Name Group, Triple M, Townsville QLD, Southern Cross Austereo. NM

Horn vs. Mundine; Ray Hadley, James Willis and Billy Dib, Macquarie Sports Radio, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited. M

State of Origin Recreation II; Ray Hadley Continuous Call Group, 2GB, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited. M

2018 AFL-Grand Ultimate; 3AW Football, 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Limited M

Commonwealth Games; Ashley Bradnam, Kip Wightman, David Lutteral, Susie – Neill, Jay Walkerden, Laura Allen-Ducat, Bree Clements, Luke McKew, Mitch Lewis, Samantha Rose Spence, Ange Anderson and Dee Curtis, Nova 106.9 , Brisbane QLD, NOVA Entertainment M [194590010]

BEST NEWS PRESENTING COUNTRY & ORIGINAL

Sarah Boorer; 2BS & B-Rock, Bathurst NSW, Superradio C

Tonia Liosatos; 2EC, Bega NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Michael Prevedello; 2GN, Goulburn NSW, Capital Radio Network C

Emma Elsom; 3WM and Mixx FM, Horsham VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Rebecca Dakin; Scorching Tomato, Southport QLD, Grant Broadcasters P Renee Criddle : i98FM, Wollongong NSW, WIN Community P . Travis Winks; Wave FM, Wollongong NSW, Grant Broadcasters P

Rod McLeod; Gold 92.5, Gold Coast QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

BEST NEWS PRESENTATION – METRO FM

Michelle Stephenson; Nova 96.9, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Sasha Tannock; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Patrina Jones; gold 104.3, Melbourne VIC, Australian Radio Network M

Steve Blanda; smoothfm, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Ange Anderson; Nova 106.9, Brisbane QLD, NOVA Leisure M

BEST NEWS PRESENTATION – METRO AM ] ; 2 Gt, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Restricted. M

Erin Maher; 2 Gt, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited M

Georgia Holland; 2 Gt, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited M

Denis O & # 39; Kane; 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Mel Usher; FIVEaa, Adelaide SA, NOVA Leisure M

BEST DIGITAL RADIO FORMAT

Coles Radio; NOVA Entertainment Coles Radio Group, NOVA Leisure

Elf Radio; iHeartRadioTeam, Australian Radio Community Kinderling

Youngsters Radio; Kinderling Youngsters Radio

Triple M Basic Rock Digital; Adam Williscroft, Southern Cross Austereo

CW Remix for Chemical Warehouse; Australian Radio Community

BEST DRIVE COMEDY SEGMENT

Brad's Massive Black Box; Brad Blissett, Power FM, Bega NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Bottlo Nolo; Jon Vertigan & Kate Meade, 3YB FM, Warrnambool VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Oh no Damo !; Sam Arenson, Energy FM, Muswellbrook NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Let's get it finished in NSW; David Dollin, Triple M, Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo P

Bohemian Yr-In-Assessment-Sody; Nick Gill, Mark Brewer, Jess Farchione, Simon Baggs, Jackson Bingham and Ashleigh Smith, Hit106.9 Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo P

Disclaimer Male; Luke Bradnam, Gold 92.5, Gold Coast QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Kateâ & # x20AC; & # x2122; s Quirkies; Kate Ritchie, Tim Blackwell and Marty Sheargold, Nova Community, NOVA Leisure M

Back to Faculty Specials Radio Chaser; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Theresa Green on Worldwide Ladies's Day; Lawrence Mooney, Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Jane to right now's present: Jane Kennedy, Mick Molloy and Chris Marsh, Triple M, Melbourne VIC , Southern Cross Austereo M

BEST SHOW PRODUCER – Leisure / Music

Nick. Simon Hit106.9 Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo, NM

Tom Lewis – recent every day; Okay rock 95.5, Geelong VIC, Grant Broadcasters NM

Rhea Gillie Fairsy's Massive Breakfast; LAFM, Launceston TAS, Grant Broadcasters, NM

Leon Sjogren – Fifi, Fev & Byron; 101.9 The Fox, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo M

Nic McClure – Kate, Tim & Marty; Nova Community, NOVA Entertainment M

Tom Ivey – Fitzy & Wippa; Nov 196.9, Sydney NSW, NOVA Leisure M

Scott Menz – Massive Breakfast with Marto, Robin and The Moonman; Triple M, Brisbane QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

Millie Michael – Jonesy & Amanda; WSFM, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

BEST SCREEN PRODUCER – GROUP / CURRENT ISSUES Williams – Tim Shaw Breakfast Exhibition; Melissa Redman – Tasmania talks with Brian Carlton; 2CC, Canberra ACT, Capital Radio Network NM

; LAFM, Launceston TAS, Grant Broadcasters NM

Zac McLean – The Ben Fordham Present; 2 Gt, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited. M

John Redman – Ray Hadley Morning Present; 2GB, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited M

Alyssa Allen – 3AW Station; 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Jessica Issa – Night time Shift with Luke Bona; Triple M, Sydney, NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

PARIS MUSIC

Chris Mueller; Magic931 & 5RM, Berri SA, Grant Broadcasters C

Mike Ormond-Birch; Sea FM, Devonport & Burnie TAS, Grant Broadcasters C

Chris Tennant; 2XL, Jindabyne NSW, Capital Radio Network C

Jake Powell; Hit106.9, Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo P

Leanne Stamps; Okay rock, Geelong VIC, Grant Broadcasters P

Trent Towson; Sea FM, Gold Coast QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Andrew Very; Gold 192.5, Gold Coast QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Scott Baker-Smith; Nova 100, Melbourne, VIC, NOVA Entertainment M

Jack Ball; Hit105, Brisbane QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

Brad McNicol; KIIS Network, Australian Radio Network M

Georgina Marckwald; Nova 106.9, Brisbane QLD, NOVA Leisure M

DIRECTOR OF THE BEST PERSONS

Brooke Bennett; Mix FM and Sea FM, Maroochydore QLD, EON Broadcasting NM

Carly Finch; Hit106.9 & Triple M, Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Molly Perrett; Okay rock, Geelong VIC, Grant Broadcasters NM

Cassie Grentell; Star 104.5, Gosford NSW, NOVA Entertainment NM

Kat Tonkin; smoothfm 95.3, Sydney NSW, NOVA Leisure M

Nick Bartley; Hit105, Brisbane QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

E mma Drennan; Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

Melissa Ratchford; Melbourne, VIC, Australian Radio Community M

BEST PROGRAM VIRUS

Chris Chris; Magic & 5RM, Berri SA, Grant Broadcasters C

Len Pakot; 3SH & MIXX FM, Swan Hill NSW, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Tim Bergh; 2EC, Bega NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Glenn Stolzenhein; Energy FM & 2NM, Muswellbrook NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Michael Moffett; Triple M & Hit105.5, Coffs Harbor NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Ryan Khay; TRFM, Traralgon VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters P

Shayne Sinclair; Star 104.5, Gosford NSW, NOVA Entertainment P

Amy Collett; Triple M & Hit FM, Bunbury WA, Southern Cross Austereo

Corey Kay; Sea Fm & Gold 92.5, Gold Coast QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Ben Latimer; Nova 96.9, Sydney NSW, NOVA Leisure M

Georgie Page; smoothfm Community, NOVA Leisure M

Amanda Lee; 101.9 Fox, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo M

Tony Aldridge; Combine 102.three, Adelaide SA, Australian Radio Network M

BEST DOCUMENT

Christchurch; Josh Newth, EON Broadcasting NM

David Collins – Goodbye, Farewell, Amen; David Collins, Tanya Wilks, Mark Brewer and David Dollin, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Heads Up; Luke Lum & Allison Rasmussen, Southern Cross Austereo. NM

Particular Soldier for Kennedy's Molloy Memorial Day; Jane Kennedy, Mick Molloy & Chris Marsh, Southern Cross Austereo M

Jimmy Barnes R U OK Day; Triple M content material, Southern Cross Austereo M

Moment; Jason McCartney, Mark Howard, Michael James and Matt Nikolic, Southern Cross Austereo M

Launched with Deborah Clay; Deborah Clay, Australian Radio Community M

BEST PRODUCTION ACHIEVEMENT

Simon Valentine; Hit102.three, Port Macquarie NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Dylan Finch; Eagle FM, Goulburn NSW, Capital Radio Network C

Brendan Egan & Troy Mcinnes; Hitz 939, Bundaberg QLD, Grant Broadcasters C

Allison Rasmussen; Triple M, Townsville QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Chris Crickmay; kulta 92,5, Broadbeach QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Dennis Guthrie; kulta 92,5, Broadbeach QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Jerimiah Busniak; Hit105, Brisbane QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

Mike Santos; 101.9 Fox, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo M

Jeff Nielsen; WSFM, Sydney NSW, Australian radioverkko M

David Konsky; Hit Network, Southern Cross Austereo M

PARAS MUSIIKKEEN erikoistunut

kuningatar juhla; Chris Mills, 2MG Mudgee NSW, Super Radio Network C

One Music Every Music Pageant; Zinc 96 – Programming Workforce, Zinc 96, Gympie QLD, Grant Broadcasters C

Australian Rock International Groundbreakers; Anthony Thompson, 2QN, Deniliquin NSW, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Alana and Robbie’s David Guetta Music Special; Alana McLean & Robbie Klitzing, Purple FM, Regional WA, Redwave Media C

20 Years In 20 Days; Peter Davidson & Marc McCreadie, 2CA, Canberra ACT, Capital Radio Network P

World Expo Day; Drew Chapman, River 949, Ipswich QLD, Grant Broadcasters P

Jai Waetford Particular; The Edge & Jimmy Manning, The Edge,Western Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Community P

The Eagles – Reborn; Mike Hammond, WSFM, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

How The West Was Rocked; Dean Clairs & Neil Pagett, combine94.5, Perth WA, Southern Cross Austereo M

Smallzy Reside From Nova’s Purple Room LA Edition with Shawn Mendes; Kent “Smallzy” Small, Zach La Cava, Gemma Prendergast, Daniel Bezzina, Claire Marshall, Danielle Kosoric & Oriel Guthrie, Nova Community, NOVA Entertainment M

Phil’s On The Telephone; Gavin Miller, Gold 104.three, Melbourne VIC, Australian Radio Community M

Backstreet Boys Reside in Las Vegas; Carrie Bickmore & Tommy Little, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo

 

BEST STATION SALES ACHIEVEMENT

SCA Mildura Gross sales Workforce; Hit99.5 & Triple M, Mildura VIC, Southern Cross Austereo NM

3NE & Edge FM Gross sales Workforce; Wangaratta VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters NM

Star 1045 Sales Staff; Star FM, Gosford NSW, NOVA Leisure NM

River 94.9 FM Native Sales; River 949, Ipswich QLD, Grant Broadcasters NM

Crocmedia Melbourne Direct Sales Workforce; 1116 SEN, Melbourne VIC, Pacific Star Network M

Nova Brisbane Company Sales Workforce; Nova 106.9, Brisbane QLD, NOVA Entertainment M

ARN Adelaide Agency Gross sales Group; Adelaide, SA, Australian Radio Network M

ARN Brisbane Company Gross sales Workforce; Brisbane, QLD, Australian Radio Network

 

BEST AGENCY SALESPERSON

Sandy Rogers; SCA, Sydney, NSW, Southern Cross Austereo

James Paton; 2GB, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Restricted

Matt Russell; Nova 919 & FIVEaa, Adelaide SA, NOVA Leisure

Ashley Mcfadyen; 2Day FM, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo 

 

BEST DIRECT SALESPERSON

Janeen Hosemans; 2BS & B-Rock, Bathurst NSW, Tremendous Radio Community C

Tahleesha Mayes; Hit99.5 & Triple M, Mildura, VIC, Southern Cross Austereo C

Mikaela Gower; Magic 899 & 5CC, Port Lincoln SA, Grant Broadcasters C

Jim Walker-Broose; 2XL & SNOW FM, Cooma NSW, Capital Radio Network C

Cindy Caldicott; Okay rock & bay 93.9, Geelong VIC, Grant Broadcasters P

Termira Speer; i98FM, Wollongong NSW, WIN Community P

Andrew Howe; TRFM, Traralgon VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters P

Matt Worland; Okay rock & bay 93.9, Geelong VIC, Grant Broadcasters P

James Byron; 4BC, Brisbane QLD, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Patrick Carpenter; Nova 91.9 & FIVEaa, Adelaide SA, NOVA Leisure M

Duncan Fosdike; Triple M & Hit107, Adelaide SA, Southern Cross Austereo M

Dani Raco; 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Limited M

 

BEST STATION PRODUCED COMMERCIAL – SINGLE

Macquarie Medi Spa “We’re for Blokes”; Janeen Hosemans, Daniel King, Nicolas Prepare dinner & Karla McDiarmid, 2BS & B-Rock, Bathurst NSW, Super Radio Network C

Sugar Plum; Mike Barry & Simon Valentine, Hit FM, Port Macquaire NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Burke & Wills; Tamara Heinjus & Nat Marshall, Triple M, Northam WA, Southern Cross Austereo C

Apple Track; Josh Robins, Nat Marshall & Ethan Kavanagh, Hit Southwest, Bunbury WA, Southern Cross Austereo P

Good Luck Doesn’t Just Occur; Rob Sharples, i98FM, Wollongong NSW, WIN Network P

Makin’ Infants; Matt Lygoe, Star 104.5, Gosford NSW, NOVA Leisure P

Stroll a Mile in My Boots; Demi Williams & Eddie Bye, Nova 91.9, Adelaide SA, NOVA Leisure M

WAAPA Spoiler Alert; Aussie Moore, Mitch Mitchell & Carl Step, The Studio at SCA, Perth WA, Southern Cross Austereo M

C & L Instruments – Banyo Drill Harmonic Orchestra; Tony Byrne & Andrew Fritsch, Triple M, Brisbane QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

Palms Soiled; Garry Dean & Drew Barrett, Nova 93.7, Perth WA, NOVA Leisure

 

BEST STATION PRODUCED COMMERCIAL – CAMPAIGN

Brisbane Waters Personal; Cameron Horn, David Horspool & Ally Kallis, Sea FM, Gosford NSW, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Schulte’s Meat Tavern; Michelle Anderson & Kelvin Siggs, River 949, Ipswich QLD, Grant Broadcasters NM

The Workplace Mob; Greg Bakker, Kaleigh Maldonado & Jonathan Skewes, Magic 931 & 5RM, Berri SA, Grant Broadcasters NM

Minyama News; Josh Newth & Shaun Fay, Sea FM, Maroochydore QLD, EON Broadcasting NM

Rushing Advertisements; Garry Dean, Magnus Newman & Drew Barrett, Nova 93.7, Perth WA, NOVA Entertainment M

BBQ’s Galore – Making Australia BBQ AGAIN; Tony Byrne, Lawrence Mooney & Glen Brearley, Triple M, Brisbane QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

This Is Not MOD; Mena Soliman & Matt Kuchel, Hit107, Adelaide SA, Southern Cross Austereo M

Tint-a-Car_ Don’t Drive Bare; Pete Laurie & Chris Gates; 101.9 The Fox, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo

 

BEST SALES PROMOTION

Tanya & Steve’s Mine OB; Danielle Foster, Triple M, Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Wave FM’s McWedding; Wave FM Content Workforce, Wave FM, Wollongong NSW, Grant Broadcasters NM

Secret Automotive Sound; Kylie Hewitt, Matt Stephan, Dennis Guthrie & Corey Kay, Gold 92.5, Broadbeach QLD, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Selleys Glue Gus to a Wall; Triple M Sydney Promotions & Matt Reko, Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Stay for Free – Home & Land; Hit105, Brisbane QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

Jonesy & Amanda’s Sydney Lunar Pageant World Document Yum Cha ; Brendan Jones & Amanda Keller, WSFM, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

Nova & Anaconda’s Floatchella; Nova 100, Melbourne VIC, NOVA Leisure

 

BEST STATION PROMOTION

Dive for a Diamond; Max Morris, Energy FM, Muswellbrook NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Stolzy & Damo’s Town Songs; Glenn Stolzenhein, Damien Leith & Sam Arenson, Power FM, Muswellbrook NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

The Individuals’s Ice Cream; Mandy Web page, Triple M, Griffith NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

2AY All Stars vs The Danihers; 2AY Workforce, 2AY, Albury NSW, ACE Radio Broadcasters P

Rabbit & Julie Goodwin’s Cash Call; Shayne Sinclair, Cassie Grentell, Loren Walsh, Dave Rabbetts & Julie Goodwin, Star 104.5, Gosford NSW, NOVA Leisure P

Mow The MMM’s; Jay Shipston, Dave Peters, Angela Julian & Annita Mckinnon, Triple M, Mackay QLD, Southern Cross Austereo P

Fitzy & Wippa’s Yard Cricket Match on the PM’s House; The Fitzy & Wippa Backyard Cricket Staff, Nova 96.9, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Win Russell Crowe’s Merc; Triple M Sydney Promotions, Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Smarter than Suse!; Dee Curtis, Jay Walkerden, Laura Allen-Ducat & Bree Clements, Nova 106.9, Brisbane QLD, NOVA Leisure M

Homecoming; Nova 93.7 Product Group, Nova 93.7, Perth WA, NOVA Entertainment

 

BEST MULTIMEDIA EXECUTION – SALES

Priceline Radio & Digital Campaign; The Magic931 Sales & Programming Staff, Magic93, Berri SA, Grant Broadcasters NM

Jesse & Juelz’ Busselton Jetty Swim; Grant Fletcher, Jesse Watkins, Juelz Jarry, Simone Butland & Amy Collett, Hit 95.7, Bunbury WA, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Wave FM’s McWedding; Wave FM Content material Workforce, Wave FM, Wollongong NSW, Grant Broadcasters NM

Carlton Draught Group Cup; Jacqui Impey & Anne Sutherland, Coast FM & TRSN, Warrnambool VIC, ACE Radio Broadcasters NM

SPC – Hold It Simple; The Studio at SCA – Sydney & Company Gross sales Sydney, 2Day FM, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Tim Tam Slam; KIIS Network, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Community M

Nova & Liberty’s Comedic Free Thinker; NOVA CREATE, Nova 100, Melbourne VIC, NOVA Leisure M

Afterpay Presents Nova’s Pink Room with Gang of Youths; Stephanie Loupelis, Claire Marshall, Aleksei Plinte, Lynette Churchill, Danielle Kosoric, Briar-Louise Rose, Oriel Guthrie, Mitchell Jones, Amy Don, Tara Wyllie, Amanda Ong, Leesa Ogilvy, Brendan Taylor, Tony Thomas & Jane Elliot, Nova 96.9, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Harris ‘Coffee Making Intervention’; KIIS Community, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network

 

BEST MULTIMEDIA EXECUTION – STATION

Hit104.7 Skyfire; Zak Davies, Tarryn Evans, Alexandra Carlon, Georgia Duck, Ned Breward, Josh Torney, Bethany Larsen, Gemma Maddox, Matt Heap & Rod Cuddihy, Hit104.7, Canberra ACT, ARN/SCA NM

Star 1019 Faculty Disco; Star 1019, Mackay QLD, Grant Broadcasters NM

World’s 1st Instagram Story Movie – The 7th Flooring; Nick Gill, Simon Baggs, Jess Farchione, Jackson Bingham, Perry Lazaris & Ashleigh Smith, Hit106.9, Newcastle NSW, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Triple M’s CoMMMedy Youngsters; Triple M, Hobart TAS, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Fifi, Fev & Byron’s Actual Slim Tradie; Leon Sjogren, Fifi Field, Brendan Fevola & Byron Cooke, 101.9 The Fox, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo M

Fitzy’s 10 Years of Marriage Checks; Ryan Fitzgerald, Michael Wipfli & Sean Bell, Nova 96.9, Sydney NSW, NOVA Leisure M

Barb; The Hughesy & Kate Group, Hit Community, Southern Cross Austereo M

Inside The Call Box At Origin I; Dan Ginnane, Anthony Difederico & Triple M NRL Group, Triple M, Sydney NSW Southern Cross Austereo M

One Last Dream; Sue Carter & The Christian O’Connell Breakfast Present, Gold 104.3, Melbourne VIC, Australian Radio Network M

Ash, Kip, Luttsy & Susie O’Neill – Corey Butterfly Attempt & Corey-Oake; Ashley Bradnam, Kip Wightman, David Lutteral, Susie O’Neill Mitch Lewis & Corey Oates, Nova 106.9, Brisbane QLD, NOVA Entertainment

 

BEST COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT

Upper Hunter Christmas Spectacular; Max Morris, 2NM & Energy FM, Muswellbrook NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Bottles For Bundarra; James Irvine, 2NZ, Inverell NSW, Super Radio Network C

Tathra Radiothon; 2EC & Power FM, Bega NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

i98FM Illawarra Convoy; i98FM Convoy Workforce, i98FM, Wollongong NSW, WIN Network P

Rise Above Convoy; 2CA & 2CC, Canberra ACT, Capital Radio Community P

EndoMarch; Ellie Angel-Mobbs, Combine 106.three, Canberra ACT, ARN/SCA P

Stand Up To Home Violence; Bridget Daley & Spida Everitt, Gold 92.5, Broadbeach QLD, Southern Cross Austereo M

Kennedy Molloy’s journey to Yuendumu for Purple Dust; Jane Kennedy, Mick Molloy, Chris Marsh & Whitney Plowman, Triple M, Melbourne VIC, Southern Cross Austereo M

Neil’s Wheel; Neil Mitchell, 3AW, Melbourne VIC, Macquarie Media Restricted M

Radiothon – The Youngsters’s Hospital at Westmead; Katherine Tonkin, Georgie Page, Alex Martin, Polly Goodchild, Polly-India Morcillo & Vanessa Butcher, smoothfm 95.3, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Ferris Wheel World Report – Flinders Basis; Combine 102.3, Adelaide SA, Australian Radio Network

 

BEST NEWCOMER OFF-AIR

Charlie Hodgkin; 2BS & B-Rock, Bathurst NSW, Super Radio Network C

Crystal Russom; Hit FM, Port Macquarie NSW, Southern Cross Austereo C

Liam Sommerville; Energy FM, Bega NSW, Grant Broadcasters C

Leona Chan; 2QN & Edge FM, Deniliquin NSW, ACE Radio Broadcasters C

Anthony Badolato; The Edge, Western Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network P

Kira Irwin; River 949, Ipswich QLD, Grant Broadcasters P

Molly Hurley; Hit93.1, Wagga Wagga NSW, Southern Cross Austereo P

Melissa Redman; LAFM, Launceston TAS, Grant Broadcasters P

Will Porter; Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Andrew Lucas; 2GB, Sydney NSW, Macquarie Media Limited M

Vanessa Butcher; smoothfm 95.3, Sydney NSW, NOVA Entertainment M

Mitchell Coombs; KIIS 106.5, Sydney NSW, Australian Radio Network M

Rebecca Payne; 6IX, Perth WA, Capital Radio Community

 

BEST ORIGINAL PODCAST – BRANDED

The Network; Ross Greenwood, Chris North, Sam Stove, Sam Clayton, Alex Smith, Macquarie Media Restricted

Focus On Means ; Nova Employment & the Nova Entertainment Podcast Staff, NOVA Leisure

Ford Ranger – Main Concepts Podcast Collection; Ross Allen, Sian Thomas, Victoria Younger, Eleyna Michael, Dr Graham Philips, Dave Zwolenski, Darcy Thomson & Nadine Smith, Southern Cross Austereo 

 

BEST ORIGINAL PODCAST – UNBRANDED

Am I A Dangerous Mum?; Katie Mattin & Rachel Thaiday, NOVA Entertainment

Romantically Challenged; Sami Lukis, PodcastOne Australia

We’re All Animals; Tracey Preston, PodcastOne Australia

ATM Boy – Adam Shand at Giant; Adam Shand, PodcastOne Australia

Hamish & Andy; Hamish Blake & Andy Lee, PodcastOne Australia

Radical Fashionism; Christian Wilkins & Andy Kelly, PodcastOne Australia 

 

BEST RADIO SHOW PODCAST

Josiah & Elly Catch Up; Josiah Shala & Elly Chaney, Hit96.9, Shepparton VIC, Southern Cross Austereo NM

Flinders Island Adventure; Glenn Hartas, 7SD, Scottsdale TAS, Grant Broadcasters NM

The Jimmy & Nath Podcast; Jimmy Smith & Nath Roye, Hit100.9, Hobart TAS, Southern Cross Austereo NM

The Emergency Anthony Griffin Particular; Mark “MG” Geyer, Liam Flanagan, Charlie White, Anthony Difederico & Deirdre Fogarty, Triple M, Sydney NSW, Southern Cross Austereo M

Heidi, Xavier & Ryan; Heidi, Xavier & Ryan Workforce, Hit92.9, Perth WA, Southern Cross Austereo M

Ricky Gervais One-On-One with Christian O’Connell; The Christian O’Connell Breakfast Show, Gold 104.three, Melbourne VIC, Australian Radio Community M

Scamming the Scammer; Kate Langbroek, PodcastOne Australia, Sydney, NSW, Southern Cross Austereo

window.fbAsyncInit = perform()
FB.init (
appId : '1592790374281580',
xfbml : true,
model: 'v2.eight'
);
;
(perform (d, s, id)
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName (s) [0];
if (d.getElementById (id)) return;
js = d.pendingElement (t); js.id = id;
js.src = "//connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js";
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore (js, fjs);
(document, & # 39; script & # 39 ;, & # 39; facebook-jssdk & # 39;));